Recent Changes - Search:

Community

Cheat Sheet

PmWiki

edit SideBar

Weapon Statistics


Weapon Damage


Weapon IconWeapon NameNearNormalFar
Handgun Series
Handgun14011284
Handgun SG1609664
Handgun GL130117104
Handgun HP150150150
Burst Handgun13010478
Revolver200140100
.45 Auto Handgun450405360
Mark's Handgun130117117
Magnum Handgun900810720
Magnum Revolver1000900800
Machine Gun/Shotgun/Rifle Series
Sub Machine Gun1209672
Assault Rifle200160140
Shotgun70042070
Shotgun E600300180
Hunting Rifle180018001800
Launcher Series
Grenade Rounds120012001200
Flame Rounds110011001100
Acid Rounds100010001000
Rocket Launcher640064006400
Knife Series
Folding Knife42--
Butcher Knife55--
Survival Knife70--
Melee Series
Wooden Pole80--
Square Timber80--
Scrub Brush85--
Long Pole90--
Curved Iron Pipe90--
Crutch110--
Iron Pipe110--
Spear160--
Axe200--
Hammer240--
Stun Rod360--
Throwables Series
Stick40--
Broken Crutch40--
Bent Iron Pipe80--
Concrete Piece200--
Monkey Wrench200--
Green Chemical200--
Yellow Chemical500--
Gray Chemical500--
Molotov Cocktail500--
Others
Pesticide Spray120--
Flame Spray150--
Stun Gun120--
Time Bomb2000--
Capsule Shooter
(Anti-Virus)10001000-
(Antidote)500500-

Fixed Values for Attacking Doors


When you attack a door, the damage done is a fixed value.
So even though the Handgun does 140 damage to a zombie, it does 250 to a door.

WeaponDamage Dealt (Any Distance)
Sprays (Insecticide, Flame spray)0
Physical attacks, all Knives, Stun Gun100
Handguns, SMGs, Pipe based weapons, Stick based weapons,
Yellow and Green Chemicals, Wrenches
250
.45 Auto Handgun, Revolvers450
Molotov Cocktails500
Assault Rifles625
Shotguns, Magnums1250
Flame and Acid Rounds, Gray Chemicals3000
Grenade Rounds6000
Time Bombs, Rocket Launchers
Edit - History - Print - Recent Changes - Search
Page last modified on February 18, 2016, at 07:06 PM